scene.org File Archive

File download

<root>­/­parties­/­2015­/­assembly15­/­info/results.txt

File size:
11 594 bytes (11.32K)
File date:
2015-08-03 05:45:02
Download count:
all-time: 489

Preview

        ___  _____   _____    ______    ___        ____     ____         ____
        \  \/   _/  /   _/   /   __/   /   \ _____/   /    /   /    ____ \   \
________/   \   \___\   \___/   _/  __/  _  Y  _ /   /____/   / ___/   /  \   \
\    __    / \____   \_____ \   \  /  \   \___/  \    __  \   \ \  \_  \  /   /
 \   \/   /\_   \/   /   \/  \   \/   /\   \ /   /\   \/   \   \/   X   \/   /+
 _\      /___\      /_\      /\      /__\   \\  /__\      /_\      /_\__    / |
 \__    _______    _____    ____    ______   \\______    _____    _____    /  |
 :  \__/       \__/     \__/    \__/     \___/       \__/     \__/   _/   /   |
.|                                                                   \___/   _|
.|                         % aSSEMBLY sUMMER 2015 %                          \/
 |_                                                                           :
:_/ /           % 30.7.-2.8.2015 Messukeskus, Helsinki, Finland %            _|
 |   _____                                                                   \_
_|_  \   /_________ __  ___ __  ___  __________  ______  ___ ____  ______    _|
 |/   \___   /  /  \  \/   \  \/   \/ __/    _/  \__  /_/ _ \\_  \_\  __/    \|
 +--- - /___/\_____/_\__/__/_\__/__/\__\\__\__\ - /____/\___/ /__/\____\ H7/dS!

Listening Music

1.	1118	Bannockburn Blood by Aikapallo	
2.	904		Oldskool Elevator Ride by Man with no Nickname	
3.	897		All My Itch Go AAAAAAAAHHHH by Serpent + Buzzer + DJ Joge / Brainstorm	
4.	894		Pluto Flyby by ruuvari/aspekt	
5.	795		Machairodontinae Kill Stage by Duality Vile	
6.	728		Paraversum by V-1000	
7.	576		R-Syke by Buzzer/Brainstorm	
8.	570		Mighty Dragons of Blœrgh'ol by Paul J. Morton (feat. Petter Mårtensen)
9.	559		Mr.Crabster Shockman by Ultra Crab Force
10.	498		Level Complete by ukimies	
11.	486		Morsae Fundamentae (Lehmipojan Lauantaikebab) by Tinnitus Duo
12.	453		frequences to outer space by nuusika
13.	395		Spirit Portal by r00t3d	

Listening Music Jury 2015

Petteri Sillanpää / Spiikki/Dekadence
Eve Pukero / Eveangel/Trilobit
Erika Tuunanen / Adellan/Boozombies
Riitta Tiermas / b0n/Primitive
Mikko Rantanen / dogo
Jimmy Turunen / Paaris/Trilobit
Antti Rummukainen / T-101/Darklite^Primitive


Fast Music

1.	885		Mission Tom Cruiser by Le-Veli
2.	752		Rokkiponit Megahyper by King Thrill / Tekotuotanto
3.	699		underground party by microdots
4.	608		Am I Late? by Melodïcore
5.	587		Please Have Mercy And Do Not Upload This To Necta by Yzi
6.	451		Magick by r00t3d
7.	437		Lost in time again by Rayjan / Pyrotech
8.	432		Hikari by NinjaBaka
9.	398		Demoscene RIP by BETTINGS_CLAN
10.	396		vettä sataa ja kaikki fantasioi assemblyillä by nuusika
11.	375		Lost in DMG by Premium/Paradise^TRSi
12.	356		Utuisa merisää by LUIKERO
13.	320		Pro Scientia by JoonasD6
14.	290		Robotics by b. o. w. / Division
14.	290		lyijyompelukone - lead singer by tArzAn/tAAt
16.	256		Tranquility by exla
17.	241		Sunshine in a dark cave by EpicNoob	
18.	166		After Assembly by Aliens
19.	158		Twisted Afternoon by Orbis
20.	149		weary traveler by florist

Fast Music Jury 2015

Jaakko Pero / erodix/ Compocrü
Jukka Paukku / Tornado/ Chrome
Jone Kajan / Ravec

Dance Music

1.	1157	Let my NES Move You by Man with no Nickname
2.	889		Runaway A.I. by Byproduct / SceneSat
3.	850		Flying Through Hyperspace (Assembly Cut) by DJ Joge / Brainstorm
4.	717		Tom Cruiser by LeVeli
5.	695		Eleven Suns by Alek Szahala	
6.	687		Adrenaline Junkie by Maulwurf	
7.	530		Mori no mai by joopeti
8.	515		twisted world by microdots
9.	382		The Era of Roboman by Hybrid Control
10.	313		Macho Banana by Melodïcore	
11.	219		Elektron Speed Stripes by HuuHaa

Dance Music Jury 2015

Jussi Kinnula / Spot/Monolith Resistor
Sami Voutilainen / Wode/Doomsday
Eve Pukero / Eveangel/Nalleperhe^Trilobit
Jone Kajan / Ravec
Jukka Paukku / Tornado/Chrome
Tuomas Nieminen / Mayor/Scenesat
Juhana Honkanen / Byproduct/Scenesat
Mikael Levoniemi / Donut/Mind
Pauli Pölkki / El Visio/ Lempo Multimedia
Miika Kuisma
Janne Sysi-Aho / Sykä/Monolith Resistor
Jukka Järvi / Xavier Brut/Blind Ear

Graphics

1.	3214	High Octane Rampage by Darkki / Tekotuotanto
2.	1100	A chat with the Death God by Vablo
3.	873		Occupational hazards of lumberjacks: tree zombies by Kinnerean
4.	841		Lure them here! by Plasticbunny	
5.	835		Critical Flaw by Osmic/Unknown Artists
6.	765		Three Pistons Lodge by Juhani Jokinen
7.	727		Snake in a river by Surround/TT	
8.	677		Kill All Audio and Lights by Neotheta
9.	592		wet tweet by Elukka	
10.	559		Twin Dragon by Mazor	
11.	469		Abandoned now just like the war by Valtteri
12.	378		Panda in Bamboo Forest by Milja Kemppinen
13.	375		Afternoon tea by Amelié
14.	280		Forest Bacchanal by Partikle
15.	275		Fox Spirit by Eepox
16.	260		Wood Song by EVM	
17.	256		Beneath the orange sky by pikamau5
18.	210		Spirit Springs by Charlotta Tiuri
19.	191		Amerac Mons by SirRandom
20.	176		Sad Cab by maxon / HBC

Graphics jury 2015

Aki Ahonen / Mac Gywer/ upli
Matt Ines / Vizor.io/ idealogve
Satu Haapakoski / myy/ TRL
Antti Jaderholm / FTHR/ TPOLM
Antti Rita / Adam / Dual crew - Shining
Katri Vilonen
Sami Vanhatalo / Reward/ Scoopex - Complex - Damones
Risto Mäki-Petäjys / Basscadet
Vantte Kilappa / Warma/ Faemiyah
Jussi Mäki / Tug
Leo Koivistoinen / Tethys

Fast graphics

1.	1870	I have very good idea of what I'm doing by EVM
2.	1607	Right at my seat by Neotheta
3.	1557	How Not to Train Your Dragon by Charlotta Tiuri
4.	1527	King size by Darkki / Tekotuotanto	
5.	1314	Bending the birdy rules by NiJ	
6.	1225	No man-sized speakers by Jasu	
7.	977		It's art by Valtteri	
8.	793		My Totally Legit C64 by Felor^HBC
9.	551		Technology Brings Uninterrupted Guage Experience by Irah
10.	381		hidden by Elukka	
11.	366		The party is upstairs...but which way is up? by Amelié	
12.	220		Cream whipper by MacGywer/npli

Fast graphics jury 2015

Lauri Mäki / Random
Pii Anttonen / zog
Leo Koivistoinen / Tethys
Linnea Samila
Annika Piironen / Valhe/ pwp^iso
Kari Hyvönen / Biini/ Damones
Jussi Mäki / Tug
Tuula Ylikorpi

Photo 

1.	2985	Real-time raytracing by biini / damones	
2.	2051	Neon Lights of Nature by bracket / accession ^ dekadence
3.	1244	The Lights of Kerava by Subwoofered	
4.	1227	Plumber Cafe by After Work Teatime	
5.	1067	megablast by Jmagic/Complex	
6.	851		Is It A Bird Is It A Plane No It Is Bono The Superdog by DJ Joge / Brainstorm
7.	671		Lokki by Myssi
8.	643		DJ Feline by Neotheta, Kahvikello, MooMoo	
9.	617		Ex Machina by H7 / Accession & TRSI	
10.	591		Gower Street by Mazor/Fairlight	
11.	519		Water Drops by Blinden	
12.	434		Resistance Is Futile by b. o. w. / Division	
13.	305		Calm by Rage / Defcon5

Photo jury 2015

Risto Mäki-Petäys / BassCadet/ Adapt&oobc
Leo Koivistoinen / Tethys
Annika Piiroinen / Valhe/ pwp^iso
Niklas Alanko / jnalanko/ Quadivium
Jussi Mäki / Tug
Antti Nissanen / anacron
Pii Anttonen / zog
Lauri Mäki / random

Real Wild demo

1.	5079	Pimp My Bento by NOOP	
2.	4145	The Future by Mehu	
3.	2241	Apeshit by Gormio, O/Troika Pump
4.	1493	Night Coding by Limba

Real Wild Jury 2015

Pii Anttonen / zog
Petri Louhenheimo / zZzz
Marika
Vesa Kyllönen

Short film

1.	4872	TIMEOUT by SBA	
2.	3148	cay/decay by Rustbloom
3.	2408	Jogging by Pistoke
4.	2251	My kotivideo quota is full by Randomheads
5.	754		Wrath of the Cat by ableRex358

Short film jury 2015

Leo Koivistoinen / Tethys
Marika
Jussi Hämäläinen/ CountZero / TBH
Pii Anttonen / Zog
Kristian Viding / koovee
Vesa Kyllönen

Game Development

1.	4044	Running Beer by Kaljameri Games	
2.	3873	Hot Doggety! / Mäyris by Verkel, Faeriel + Team Mäyris	
3.	619		Armadillo Adventure: Draw & Roll by Tuiske Productions	
4.	616		Pogo Mad by Sandy Entertainment	
5.	604		Office Rampage by N Heinonen, J Salonen, T Ruuskanen & M Seidler
6.	585		Billion Feet Above by Acid Weasel Entertainment (Valtteri Järvinen, Hanna Nivala, Sami Hoppula, Marko Ruotsalainen, Tuomas Pakkanen, Manu Mäkinen)
7.	523		Ratchinery by Team LiteLight: Hisoka, Khenirtha	
8.	481		Starcore by One Nerd Army	
9.	439		Cavengers by BoxFort	
10.	429		RoboSmash by Worldspawn, Shreddingdragon
11.	350		Project Planetshock by BitByByte Creations
12.	332		Combat Racers by Major Game Company
13.	218		The Flattening by Team Nr. 5	
14.	173		Mayhem Punch by BanaaniPojat	
15.	33		Casual Mercs by Roistot	

Game Development Jury 2015

Antti Rummukainen / T-101/Darklite^Primitive
Tomi Ruohoalho / Rouhiz
Max Ylitalo / oasiz

1k intro

1.	6219	BLCK4777 by p01 / ribbon	
2.	3739	Gravity Haze by Traction/FIT
3.	2830	Monster Truck Presentation by Digimind
4.	2021	V for Voronoi by TDA	
5.	1281	aW50cm8= by knl, Ishy	
6.	1211	Vanha tuttu by felixbade	
7.	967		Fast evolution by laastine	
8.	575		Varifrån 763 by The Usual Suspects	
9.	432		Hello Assembly! by oo	
10.	238		Säteilyvaara by Exca/Wide Load

1k intro jury 2015

Teemu Suutari / TS/ The Digital artists
Jani Halme / Firehawk/ TDA
Felix Bade / felixbade
Petri Louhenheimo / zZzz

4k intro 

1.	3359	Hydrokinetics by Prismbeings
2.	3060	Void Radiant by Unknown Artists	
3.	2313	Recede by TDA	
4.	2134	Ghosts of Mars by Faemiyah
5.	2010	Strata by Jontte, cyndis, jnalanko
6.	1508	Cube Demolition by lucid
7.	1140	Beyond The Border by oo
8.	765		Dreaming Surrealist by rimina / Paraguay
9.	697		unzoom by provod/yolp
10.	193		clrfl shdr by Walther
11.	168		Hello World by diedos

4k intro jury 2015

Sampo Tolonen / Wolfborg
Jani Halme / Wirehawk/ TD
Petri Louhenheimo / zZzz
Nina Kuisma / Ninnnu/ Paraguay
Tatu Kilappa / Trilkk/ Faemiyah
Teemu Suutari / TS/ The Digital Artists
Kostas Pataridis / Navis/ ASD
Matti Henttonen / Collateral Burger/ Faemiyah

Amiga

1.	3347	Carbon Based by Dekadence
2.	3061	Master Control Program by Desire
3.	1664	DATASKULL by Spaceballs	
4.	689		10 AMAZING CAT FACTS by exec	
5.	677		Käyrä Soiro by dA JoRMaS	
6.	595		Scored by Zenon
7.	538		30th by npli
8.	174		Gerp invitation by Traktor, Nature & Fatzone	
9.	149		See Forever by Quadtrip	
10.	88		Short-Circuited by Software Failure	

Amiga Jury 2015

Petri Louhenheimo / zZzz
Max Ylitalo / oasiz
Tuomas Nieminen / Mayor/Scenesat

Demo 

1.	6555	Monolith by Andromeda Software Development
2.	2861	DEMO2 by Ekspert
3.	2205	Hold-And-Modify by CNCD & Fairlight
4.	1821	Ratavah by Pyrotech
5.	1296	EMIX by Epoch ft. Trio Tampere
6.	739		I Want To See Small Worlds by Primitive	
7.	644		<DRiLLER by adapt
8.	532		Watercolour space by the not yet rusty collective
9.	322		MINISTRY SOUND by JUGI/JUGZ	
10.	301		Encore by the Royal Elite Ninjas inc.	
11.	270		Divination by Quadtrip	
12.	224		T.U.B.E.S by KoomaDot	
13.	208		Air to Ground by Wide Load
14.	163		No Fear by Paraguay	
15.	156		Cyber-Virtual Life Form by HACKERS	

Demo jury 2015

Kristoffer Lawson / Setok/ Aggression
Jussi Laakkonen / Abyss/ Asmorg & Future crew
Petri Louhenheimo / zZzz
Kim Viljanen / Digikim
Ivan Fernandez / merlucin/ spontaz
Toni Syvänen / ToM/ Netcrew
Kostas Pataridis / Navis/ ASD
Markus Pyykkö / mankeli/ Extend

 
 :   _____         aSSEMBLY sUMMER 2015 -  Results.txt by CompoCrü     \ \\ \_
_|_  \   /_________ __  ___ __  ___  __________  ______  ___ ____  ______    _|
 |/   \___   /  /  \  \/   \  \/   \/ __/    _/  \__  /_/ _ \\_  \_\  __/    \|
 +--- - /___/\_____/_\__/__/_\__/__/\__\\__\__\ - /____/\___/ /__/\____\ H7/dS!