scene.org File Archive

File download

<root>­/­parties­/­2003­/­assembly03­/­info/final-results.txt

File size:
30 134 bytes (29.43K)
File date:
2003-09-18 23:02:52
Download count:
all-time: 7 385

Preview

ASSEMBLY'03 -- asm03.assembly.org

Final results recorded on August 29th, 2003.


Party archives can be found from ftp.scene.org and ftp.edome.net.




[ Street Basketball ]

1. Team Rixu
2. Team Luistelijat
3. Oil Wrestling Högfors



[ CD Throwing ]

1. Tuomas Launiainen	74,6m
2. Mikko Vihanto 	74,0m
3. Kai Takanen 		72,5m



[ Disk Throwing ]

1. Antti Pohjola 	74,6m
2. Kai Takanen 		66,5m
3. Tony Herranen 	48,0m



[ Soccer ]

1. Team-RiXu
2. Hollola
3. Interpolate



[ Counter-Strike ]

1. Cascades
2. Hashpipe
3. whyOwhy



[ Warcraft 3 ]

1. DS'Chemi
2. DS'Gorthaur 
3. DS'Magik



[ UT2003 ]

1. DS'Skitso
2. DS'Da*Gibber
3. Zygote



[ Game Development ]

1. 	7868p 	Rekkaturvat - Truck Dismount [Win32] by tAAt 2003 
2. 	5118p 	Pekka Kana 2 [Win32] by Piste Gamez / Janne Kivilahti 
3. 	3938p 	Netpuck [Win32] by Lucid 
4. 	3564p 	Frontal Assault [Win32] by XZM & tAAt 
5. 	3129p 	Äyskäröintipeli - The Bailer [Linux] by Lasi Interactive 
6. 	2528p 	Space Adventure of Small Ship [Win32, Linux] by Paulus Selin 
7. 	1442p 	Steel Slayers [Win32] by Fingersoft 
8. 	1162p 	Raid over London [Win32] by Dreamdust 
9. 	966p 	Shooting Star [Win32, Linux] by 2ndpoint 
10. 	415p 	Cspace [Win32] by Whiptek 

disq. 	n/a	NotMario [Win32] by Fisherman's End
		=> Entry used copyrighted/trademarked material.



[ Fast Music ]

1. 	4741p 	Back to Roots by Ari "artz" Pulkkinen 
2. 	2820p 	Parempi kuin Pekka by Aikapallo 
3. 	2761p 	kebab'n'bass by gremino 
4. 	2216p 	455emblytango by tArzAn/tAAt 
5. 	1717p 	linnut by crud 
6. 	1575p 	break me up! by rimbi6000 
7. 	1090p 	Wrong Judgment by Ilem 
8. 	1048p 	Deep Sleep by BuG / Kuunsyke 
9. 	969p 	kesken jäänyt by moh 
10. 	935p 	A Sample of Water by Cairbre 

Below are the average jury points for entries that didn't qualify for
the big screen. Point range of qualified entries was 28-39 out of 50.

n/a	27	Refreshments by ->LUKE<- / Amazement^Numedia Cyclops
n/a	26	Fun Planet by Coloneil & B1
n/a	26	Active Speaker System by Nutcase / Mandel Bros.
n/a	26	Hmmburger by Kheldysh
n/a	25	Dallas Reskue by Phaser
n/a	25	kanervanpoimijat by ilmarque
n/a	24	Worse than worse by vfgdfg
n/a	23	happy hippo by Prophecy
n/a	23	Kärpäinen ja hämähäkki by Terminus / scene.ee
n/a	23	meteliae raehinaemaasta by pahamoka / naemok
n/a	22	mood 1 by Saboteur
n/a	15	Jungle Rythms by Dubious of TekMaTiK

Fast Music jury consisted of the following members:

Mikko "Yolk" Karvonen [compo organizer], Veli-Pekka "Howler" Kivimäki [compo organizer], 
Esamatti "OmegaZ" Käkelä, Tomi "Supo" Schuvalow, Robin "RoB" Bäckman, Niklas "Pox" Hurmerinta,
Ari "VarjoPoro" Salmi, Martti "Nanaste" Laitinen, Juuso "lokki-" Laanti, Teppo-Heikki "Molox" Saari,
Tuomaz, Jenni Lipponen, Dana, Jacqueline "Miss Saigon" Kivimäki



[ Fast Graphics ]

1. 	8470p 	magic ice cube of the caribbean by marzu 
2. 	3991p 	kylpyamme saevaeyttaeae! by john peeba 
3. 	3090p 	I f*cking hate laptops and mice by Partikle 
4. 	2467p 	Kalan pää by kebabkeisari / tAAt 
5. 	1612p 	Daffodil by Electric/Extend 
6. 	1493p 	Too hot a summer by Oozie 
7. 	1181p 	I like beer by paltsi 
8. 	1110p 	Wazzaaaapp by devil 

Below are the average jury points for entries that didn't qualify for
the big screen. Point range of qualified entries was 16-23 out of 50.

n/a	15	Serve chilled by ebr/unique
n/a	14	Cool Summer by Sanna Puustinen
n/a	13	Rantakuutio by Seven
n/a	13	FandomCubes by Trekky
n/a	12	upottamaton by Flegeton
n/a	11	Arskat ja kuutio by Lukiz
n/a	10	Ninja Cube by osku
n/a	10	Icy Daisy by DiamonDie/foobug^Numedia Cyclops
n/a	8	Desert Ice - Erämaan jää by tArzAn/tAAt
n/a	7	Beach by Ryttyla.com
n/a	7	pixu by apostrophe
n/a	0	Nam by Efe / THP
n/a	0	Kuutio nurmella by SOB

Fast Graphics jury consisted of the following members:

Antti "h7" Kiuru [compo organizer], Mickael "Dbug" Pointier,
Joonas "synteesi" Mäntynen, Greg "reload" Newton, Tatu "Smoky" Kärki,
Sam "Bananaboy" Izzo



[ Drawn Graphics ]

1. 	3634p 	Parallel Twirl by Mazor / Scoopex 
2. 	3487p 	Female Melon Display Extraordinaire by DoC / FobiaDesign&DCS 
3. 	2680p 	Iso hali by toukka 
4. 	1937p 	Find the Little Green Men by Scottie 
5. 	1833p 	HOBO by Electric/Extend 
6. 	1806p 	Chick with Tac-2 by Reko / Instant Ejakulation 
7. 	1647p 	Kengaen Sovitus by john peeba 
8. 	1371p 	Genesis by Joil 
9. 	1236p 	Shipwreck survivor by phase1 of Creators 
10. 	1095p 	lihapiirakka by progress / 10tons 
11. 	1041p 	OCEAN DREAMS by Reload 
12. 	1032p 	One Drink in One Realm by Visualice 
13. 	841p 	Eagle by McK / Ananasmurska 
14. 	773p 	Crowned with thorns by Partikle 
15. 	756p 	Bloody wanker (left-handed) by paltsi 
16. 	737p 	Happy Trails Hans by Oozie 
17. 	705p 	Deadlock by Random 
18. 	679p 	Chicks On The Rocks by maxon 
19. 	365p 	Time to Choose by Rhasa 
20. 	221p 	Ryppyvoide by Flegeton 

Below are the average jury points for entries that didn't qualify for
the big screen. Point range of qualified entries was 53-93 out of 100.

n/a	50	Salvage by Aln / Fairlight
n/a	49	Dance with me, die with me by Sh'ar
n/a	45	Cupida by Calvin / Halo
n/a	44	Nauris by Aropupu
n/a	40	Fear Of The Dark by Kingi
n/a	40	Ukkonen by Kaikk
n/a	38	Digital dreams by devil
n/a	35	Sotamies by Maketsu / Pear Factory
n/a	34	Aleksi diggaa maidosta. by Seven
n/a	33	Demons in my coffee by Simo Nuojua
n/a	24	Final Judgement by Trilkk
n/a	13	Transgression by DiamonDie/foobug^Numedia Cyclops
n/a	10	Oldskooler knows it better by ->LUKE<-
n/a		Vibas by Teemu Jäppinen / CEOD
n/a		Kuoleman portit by Sakamies / Naemok

The following entries were disqualified from the compo:

disq.	n/a	Fleda by Marq/Fit
		=> Unfinished stages not included.
disq.	n/a	wonam by Accession
		=> Unfinished stages not included.
disq.	n/a	Vibas in Pace by CEOD
		=> Missing files.

Drawn Graphics jury consisted of the following members:

Markus "murk" Grannenfelt [compo organizer], Antti "h7" Kiuru [compo organizer], 
Antti Tiihonen, Lauri "Random" Mäki, Tero Antinkaapo, Sara "st Rana" Kapli, 
Mikko "Mik" Liimatainen, Antti Vassinen



[ Instrumental Music ]

1. 	2364p 	Acula class by !Cube / Armada + SCS*TRC + Skalaria 
2. 	1926p 	mist of deceit by quasian 
3. 	1789p 	Awaken by _pk_ 
4. 	1723p 	Betrayal by Firestorm / Doomsday 
5. 	1561p 	Iz Wah, Waz Wah, Fuzz Wah! by Exactly Precise 
6. 	1544p 	Plenty of fresh air and exercise by Crud / 10tons 
7. 	1534p 	That Pseudo-Funk Jam by Little Bitchard 
8. 	1402p 	Residue of Desire (feat. Timo Toivonen) by Milan Kolarovic (a.k.a. Acumen) 
9. 	1322p 	Morning By The Sea by Jo B1 
10. 	1238p 	Critical Damage by damage 
11. 	1178p 	Fading to Shade by NDi 
12. 	1158p 	Darkening Ocean by Havock 
13. 	866p 	Reprise by Heatbeat/CNCD 
14. 	796p 	Travelogue by Darth Vader / Group 
15. 	621p 	Jenin - Audio Exposition by Mr. Clock / Group 

Below are the average jury points for entries that didn't qualify for
the big screen. Point range of qualified entries was 31-38 out of 50.

n/a	30	lilt by aienn
n/a	30	Children of Blues by oizo
n/a	30	bring it back by quobe
n/a	30	Last summer days by Squeek
n/a	30	with haste by al coda
n/a	30	Dragon by Saboteur
n/a	28	Chernobyl Underground by 4T Thieves / Kahvi Collective
n/a	28	Historias de un cuarto oscuro by Duo acustico de la cena
n/a	28	Burned Homes by Coloneil
n/a	28	Nature's Lullaby by Prophecy
n/a	28	Music 4 AM by zild
n/a	28	Rise From Your Gutter by Iku
n/a	27	Ragnarok by Inphernic
n/a	27	Ladybird by Terminus / scene.ee
n/a	27	Eli Fiilis la Mera by Soiva Johannes
n/a	27	Beginning to Believe by ->LUKE<- / Amazement^Numedia Cyclops
n/a	27	Blitzkrieg by Ari "artz" Pulkkinen
n/a	27	Alkemistry by Teel
n/a	27	Monkey and Bananas by KamikazeJoint
n/a	27	With Riitta (At The Movies) by Jugi Kaartinen
n/a	27	Raindance (Airplay) by Mark Vera
n/a	26	Keystroke Song by Nightbeat
n/a	26	Frugality by Thor/Quadra
n/a	25	Ode To Zimmer by Signal
n/a	25	Life saving dub by Gimle / Kaita
n/a	25	Estoy Bombero Tranquilo by Phaser
n/a	25	Electric Beards and Fake Guitars by KiWi
n/a	25	Cappuccino Stylistics (Any Which Way You Play It) by Firelight Crew
n/a	25	Sunrise by Planeshifter
n/a	25	Sweet Darkness by Lazy Bastard
n/a	25	Kalastajapappa by Vfgdfg
n/a	24	Eclipse by Buhis
n/a	24	Air Play by Tsokleg
n/a	23	Painful News by HEXAGON / Gender8
n/a	23	Machine Oil by Sueño
n/a	23	Nautakone by Aikapallo
n/a	23	It Grew From The Dust by Jean Nine
n/a	23	Eclipse (asm03 edit) by Buhis
n/a	23	50mikrog by bad loop
n/a	23	Happy Music Club by Puti
n/a	23	The Way To You Inside Me by Reverie / Faktory
n/a	23	Majakka Rauman kupeessa by ilmarque
n/a	23	Crescent Moon [Assembly Edit] by Trance Dynasty
n/a	22	boozembly hills cop theme by sauli / jumalauta
n/a	22	Mental Zeppelin by Kuraporo
n/a	22	Simplicity by Monoband
n/a	22	Waltz no. 1 in G Major by kiste / scene.ee
n/a	22	Tone by T-Rex
n/a	22	Love Beyond Life by The P
n/a	22	Space Madness by rdj
n/a	22	Avarassa by Asiamies Lorkki
n/a	22	Plastics [dark funk mix] by Sam Alphonse
n/a	22	Circustime by grazh
n/a	20	II-HC by Juippi
n/a	20	Calm by Kari Siivonen
n/a	20	Garden of Solitude by Cairbre
n/a	20	My Yarrs by Tspoon
n/a	20	Light in the forest by tArzAn
n/a	20	Electronica (short edit) by Nyruffsig of TFQ
n/a	20	Han drog en jätte gjedde by TrAFo
n/a	20	Lassie palaa kotiin by Ilem
n/a	20	Kuljen tietä sun by Dugeroow
n/a	18	neito peppis by raina / CoolPHat
n/a	18	Mindess Trance by ZaTTu
n/a	18	Have Fun by Drazil
n/a	17	Red Mate by Apomakros
n/a	17	Sanity by Petri Kuronen & Anssi Rautio
n/a	15	Tahdo en laulaa by shadez
n/a	15	Tankkaus by KimmoKe / A-MEN
n/a	13	Millennium prize by Nutcase / Mandel Bros.

Instrumental Music jury consisted of the following members:

Mikko "Yolk" Karvonen [compo organizer], Dmitrii "dimaq" Tisnek, Klosse "lemonad" Wistbacka,
Jonne "Necrophilip" Lehto, Milan "Acumen" Kolarovic, Ilari "Gnizhak" Tuominen,
Kaj "Kallekanin" Väänänen



[ Oldskool Graphics ]

1. 	2348p 	Ruiskumies [SNES] by asobu / wdc 
2. 	2262p 	2nd countess [C64] by Oxidy/Wrath Designs 
3. 	1982p 	Koryu [Amiga] by osku 
4. 	1967p 	Cutie Cliché [SNES] by Werp / WDC 
5. 	1776p 	Yessagician [Oric] by Dbug 
6. 	1663p 	Bubbling Panda [C64] by Britelite / Dekadence 
7. 	1554p 	Kosiomatka [C64] by kerma 
8. 	1319p 	Papillon [C64] by blackdroid / Wrath Designs 
9. 	1091p 	Katarri-Helena [C64] by Venturus/Damage 
10. 	1029p 	Toijala [C64] by Duce/Extend 
11. 	1023p 	Yoshimi [C64] by Electric/Extend 
12. 	553p 	Clouds [C64] by Joe/Wrath Designs 

n/a		Foo-girl [Deluxe Paint] by Reko / Instant Ejakulation
n/a		Bug64 [C64] by DiamonDie/foobug^Numedia Cyclops

disq.	9286p	Captain Blackbeard [C64] by Phase1 & Mermaid / Creators 
		=> This entry was shown on the big screen, but the
		   entry was disqualified because it is a rip of another
		   picture.

Oldskool Graphics jury consisted of the following members:

Tommi "Dr Doom" Raulahti [compo organizer], Vesa "Vesuri" Halttunen, Oskari "osku" Raunio,
Ville Nurmi, Joona "asobu" Pulliainen, Jonathan "Twilighte" Bristow, Tommi "Electric" Musturi,
Johannes "Werp" Valkonen, Otto "SounDemoN" Järvinen, Ville "Viznut" Heikkilä, 
Matthew "Gasman" Westcott 



[ Oldskool Music ]

1. 	5534p 	Cyberdragon [C64] by Reed / Fairlight 
2. 	2147p 	1, 2, 3, C-64 [XM] by Little Bitchard 
3. 	1785p 	Sister of The Last Ninja [C64] by Ferrara / phObos team 
4. 	1774p 	Popstar [C64] by Britelite / Dekadence 
5. 	1560p 	You can do it but Not like We do it! [XM] by Dubmood .Feat Zabutom 
6. 	1526p 	Amstrad Memories [XM] by Thor/Quadra 
7. 	1474p 	Eskon Kosto [S3M] by Signal 
8. 	1474p 	Mystic Method [C64] by jammic 
9. 	1463p 	Tokyo Nightwatch [Spectrum] by Gasman / Hooy-Program 
10. 	1442p 	Ancient Song [C64] by SounDemoN / Dekadence 
11. 	1276p 	Antti Returns to Lintuvaara [C64] by Ville Nurmi of www.c64hq.com 
12. 	1269p 	Homage [C64] by Ed/Wrath Designs 
13. 	1044p 	Helikopter [C64] by Jankha 
14. 	850p 	Sakkeus tule ulos seinästä [XM] by säästöpojat 
15. 	797p 	Nykyinen Virta [C64] by Teel / Matt Current ^ Faktory 

Below are the average jury points for entries that didn't qualify for
the big screen. Point range of qualified entries was 30-40 out of 50.

n/a	29	Kotkamaa Beats [S3M] by Jean Nine
n/a	26	We Are Back [S3M] by rm / dekadence
n/a	26	fukk tekknology, fukk robotz [GB] by sauli / jumalauta
n/a	26	Prophecies [S3M] by Prophecy
n/a	26	The English And The Dutch Go A.Wiggling [XM] by Ernesto Aeroflot
n/a	25	Geheimbund [S3M] by ilmarque
n/a	24	Material X [S3M] by Coloneil
n/a	23	Ace of spades [MOD] by Nutcase / Mandel Bros.
n/a	23	Call of Serrana [S3M] by HEXAGON / Gender8
n/a	23	Consider It Done [S3M] by Rondo of Axes Denied
n/a	23	oldskewl chillin' [S3M] by ->LUKE<- / Amazement^Numedia Cyclops
n/a	23	peppisjumppa [XM] by raina & mc mocc
n/a	21	Juoppas Viinaa Mies [S3M] by Aikapallo
n/a	20	Sieni Crusade [S3M] by Ari "artz" Pulkkinen
n/a	20	balloon [MOD] by markus
n/a	16	Kolnikov [XM] by Kuraporo

Oldskool Music jury consisted of the following members:

Tommi "Dr Doom" Raulahti [compo organizer], Veli-Pekka "Howler" Kivimäki [compo organizer],
Vesa "Vesuri" Halttunen, Oskari "osku" Raunio, Ville Nurmi, Joona "asobu" Pulliainen, 
Jonathan "Twilighte" Bristow, Tommi "Electric" Musturi, Johannes "Werp" Valkonen, 
Otto "SounDemoN" Järvinen, Ville "Viznut" Heikkilä, Matthew "Gasman" Westcott, 
Klosse "lemonad" Wistbacka, Milan "Acumen" Kolarovic, Kaj "Kallekanin" Väänänen,
Jonne "Necrophilip" Lehto, Mikko "Yolk" Karvonen, Dmitrii "dimaq" Tisnek, 
Ilari "Gnizhak" Tuominen



[ Oldskool Demo ]

1. 	8744p 	Robotic Liberation [VIC-20] by PwP 
2. 	6238p 	Victoria [VIC-20] by Dekadence 
3. 	5561p 	Hätä [Amiga] by dA JoRMaS 
4. 	3781p 	Alienate [Sinclair Spectrum] by Hooy-Program 
5. 	2379p 	Homage [C64] by Wrath Designs 

n/a		ei suotta [PC] by ISO

Oldskool Demo jury consisted of the following members:

Tommi "Dr Doom" Raulahti [compo organizer], Vesa "Vesuri" Halttunen, Oskari "osku" Raunio, 
Ville Nurmi, Joona "asobu" Pulliainen, Jonathan "Twilighte" Bristow, Tommi "Electric" Musturi, 
Johannes "Werp" Valkonen, Otto "SounDemoN" Järvinen, Ville "Viznut" Heikkilä, 
Matthew "Gasman" Westcott



[ Mobile Game Development ]

1.	285p	King of the Cabbage World by Rapture Seekers
2.	215p	Icosa Battle Realm by Dream One
3.	85p	Morus by Jyrki Alakuijala, Jarkko Oikarinen, Henrik Rönnholm
4.	15p	Deadly Sins by ChairmanAndBoard
5.	0p	Space Squad by Oneup!

Winner of the Siemens SX-1 smartphone was team Morus.



[ Vocal Music ]

1. 	2489p 	pearls by aisth 
2. 	2213p 	Never Had A Gun In My Hand by Pete and Mike 
3. 	2081p 	Groove It by Exactly Precise 
4. 	2029p 	Liekit by Aikapallo 
5. 	1607p 	Tommi on Homo by Juho ja Hurrikaani 
6. 	1554p 	Tsjing Tsjing by TrAFo 
7. 	1530p 	Cyborg from hell by Dr.OOb of Goto Port 139 
8. 	1338p 	The Way of Peril by Firestorm / Doomsday 
9. 	1168p 	Me With Beans On Side by Poème 
10. 	1080p 	the dreaming by the ninth path (feat. ript, floopyb, steve of disasterarea) 

Below are the average jury points for entries that didn't qualify for
the big screen. Point range of qualified entries was 31-39 out of 50.

n/a	29	Valo tihkuu kaiken läpi by paavoharju 
n/a	29	Ich Habe by Vilunen / Kaytanhousuja 
n/a	29	Waves of Forever by Bream Ed  
n/a	27	Pleasure and Pain by Ilkka Engström 
n/a	27	Come Home to Me by Anna-Stiina 
n/a	25	Reason by Leperchaun
n/a	24	soon by aienn
n/a	24	Otteita moraalittoman neidin päiväkirjasta by Claudius
n/a	24	And They Said Love Is In The Words by Jean Nine
n/a	24	Jake Furlong by The Agnostic Pie vs. Darth Vader of Group. 
n/a	23	The Dolphin by dixan+karmasutra
n/a	23	Dead Emotion by Genocide
n/a	23	Climb the highest mountain by Ilari Pitkänen
n/a	23	Pimps Utan Gränser by Fyllecell .Feat Adde K & SeroTonin
n/a	23	Love Parade 03 [assembly remix] by Red Trax 
n/a	20	Elämän realiteetit by Tapani ja Hurjastelijat 
n/a	20	Sivarin Valssi by Ernesto Aeroflot
n/a	20	Nekromantik by Laxical of The Silents and Danish Gold 
n/a	19	In My Car by Reverie / Faktory 
n/a	19	Ensimmäinen Kosketus by The Womb
n/a	19	Flow by Jose Sileoni & stam 
n/a	19	Kesä Sykkii by CCTF by CCTF 
n/a	17	Kelaa sitä Ime sitä by MjN
n/a	17	Rammsheilljgehrzen by uuden maan lauluja 
n/a	17	Heart of Gold by Joni Koskimaa 
n/a	17	Voit löytää by Dugeroow
n/a	16	Rainbow Racer by J.Airaksinen & M.Rochowski
n/a	16	Scenemies by DJartz vs. Louhisetä
n/a	14	Forest of Serenity by Prophecy 
n/a	13	Ninja's Theme by Intergalactic Ninja
n/a	13	raunistulan hippobileet by ISO
n/a	11	Tepon Klinikka by Coloneil feat JpMies & Teni 
n/a	10	Dj TuoreusTakuu feat. Luomukurkku by Paimionmafia

Vocal Music jury consisted of the following members:

Mikko "Yolk" Karvonen [compo organizer], Ilari "Gnizhak" Tuominen, Milan "Acumen" Kolarovic,
Jonne "Necrophilip" Lehto, Kaj "Kallekanin" Väänänen, Martti "Nanaste" Laitinen, 
Pauliina "Pallo" Mäki, Elli Leppä 



[ Freestyle Graphics ]

1. 	2755p 	My City [Photoshop/Tablet, Digi photo] by Visualice 
2. 	2267p 	Mental Inferno [Drawing, Photoshop] by Nek 
3. 	1750p 	1-800-xxx [Photoshop, Digi photo] by Marvel / Future Crew 
4. 	1708p 	A young girl with a detached hand [3D, Photoshop] by DeCoder // lucid 
5. 	1150p 	Surgeon's Picnic Mistake [3D, Digi photo, Photoshop] by Oozie 
6. 	1141p 	Sentinel [Drawing, Photoshop] by Erikthon 
7. 	1088p 	Decommissioned II [Digi photo, 3D, Photoshop] by spikey 
8. 	709p 	Carpathian [3D, Photoshop] by Dream Data 
9. 	694p 	It was the coolest thing they had ever seen [3D, Photoshop] by marzu 
10. 	601p 	Idiots [Magic ink markers, Photoshop] by Electric/Extend 
11. 	587p 	Flybutter [3D, Photoshop] by paltsi 
12. 	534p 	Kukka [3D, Photoshop] by Skyfox 
13. 	534p 	Mermaid [3D, Photoshop] by Antti Lehtinen 
14. 	383p 	Romutarha [Crayon] by Maketsu / Pear Factory 
15. 	377p 	Fishy [3D, Deep Paint] by Lik.sys / Goto10 
16. 	373p 	Pain [3D, Photoshop] by Ember 
17. 	295p 	Good living, bad liver [Digi photo, Illustrator, Photoshop] by murk of sONiK clique 
18. 	282p 	Strebske Pleso [Digi photo, 3D, Photoshop] by Frank / Orange 
19. 	270p 	Shaolin Lady [3D, Digi photo, dig. generated hair] by Ace/Marshals 
20. 	258p 	Sakkeuksen Peräkamari [Digi photo, drawing, Photoshop/PaintShop] by Sakkeus & zibo 
21. 	235p 	payback time [3D] by mad axel 
22. 	187p 	Cruising [Digi photo, Photoshop] by maxon 
23. 	175p 	Kaskelot Tango [Drawing, Photoshop] by Duce/Extend 
24. 	76p 	kikakika [Polaroids, Photoshop] by kataja 
25. 	63p 	Flying back home [Drawing, Photoshop] by scpl 

Below are the average jury points for entries that didn't qualify for
the big screen. Point range of qualified entries was 60-97 out of 100.

n/a	59	Reunalla by McLad / Grin
n/a	59	Slovenia by B. o. W.
n/a	57	The Adventures of Poxmom by Reko / Instant Ejakulation
n/a	57	Jag skulle by Marq/Fit
n/a	56	Leia And Angelique: Silverdreams by Delilah
n/a	56	newborn by Lauri Eloranta
n/a	54	Depression by SerialTHKiLL
n/a	53	Found On Road, Dead by Apaksi / Lasi
n/a	53	Spider by Kingi
n/a	53	Say Cheese! by Charon
n/a	51	Studio by Akahito / Lasi
n/a	51	Mushroom chick by Partikle
n/a	49	Framework by Nutcase / Mandel Bros.
n/a	47	Page of History by Risto Ihalainen
n/a	47	Toy Train by Nappe1
n/a	46	Introduction to Pain by Smoky
n/a	43	Sin&Shame by Kuraporo
n/a	41	Selfportrait by devil
n/a	41	The day after by geel & kaa0s
n/a	41	Magic Cancer by ruman jaetkaen kaksi kertaa rumempi identtinen kaksonen / jumalauta
n/a	41	Embryce by Fargolator
n/a	41	fear by maalari
n/a	40	The Icon of 20th Century by K-Statik/Outkazt
n/a	40	Earth: Year 3065 by Dr.OOb of Goto Port 139
n/a	37	Kivikehä by Ninive
n/a	36	Walkway by maraz
n/a	36	Blow Job by Outrider
n/a	34	The Feeling by Tuomas Nylund
n/a	34	ronsu by ruuvari
n/a	34	Paccanen by Tomaattikeitto
n/a	33	Bushido by panso
n/a	33	we are all prisoners by nosfe
n/a	29	Fairytale by DiamonDie/foobug^Numedia Cyclops
n/a	29	Goatse by KimmoKe / A-MEN
n/a	27	Keep It Cool, Wizard! by jounihat
n/a	26	Life is a Hallway by fishermans end
n/a	26	Supertruck by Sauna/Ryttyla.com
n/a	24	Dolphins' dream by Pege
n/a	21	Heads Of State by Systematik Dream Korp
n/a	19	Master of turntables by Juho / jadajada
n/a	13	Park by Pyykola

The following entries were disqualified from the compo:

disq.	n/a	The Hidden Meaning of Childhood by Dream Dust
		=> Wrong image size, unfinished stages/description missing.
disq.	n/a	Run! Yellow, run! by Zone/Marshals
		=> Unfinished stages missing, nosig-version missing.
disq.	n/a	Forsythe Fish by Mr. Clock of Group.
		=> Unfinished stages/description missing.
disq.	n/a	A Massage To The Republic by Darth Vader of Group.
		=> Unfinished stages/description missing.
disq.	n/a	Da car by Inqubi
		=> Unfinished stages/description missing.
disq.	n/a	Street by PeXi
		=> Intermediate stages not proper.

Freestyle Graphics jury consisted of the following members:

Markus "murk" Grannenfelt [compo organizer], Antti "h7" Kiuru [compo organizer], 
Juha "progress" Eriksson, Antti "serge/RHD" Vassinen and Moses "NPixel" Holmström, 
Sara "st Rana" Kapli, mad axel



[ Browser Demo ]

1.	2826p 	super fantastic gaydisco all night long [Flash] by DAMONES & RNO 
2. 	2309p 	Linear Motion 2 [Flash] by kellari 
3. 	1942p 	w0rd! [Flash] by natural born chillaZ 
4. 	1724p 	Fragile [Flash] by Pyrotech 
5. 	936p 	bOOm [Flash] by Exca & Poro 
6. 	799p 	Jazz duck factory [Director] by Citec 
7. 	799p 	Flash Reality [Flash] by The Scampers 
8. 	743p 	NecroLurk [Flash] by wdom & K-statik 
9. 	656p 	Web Distortion [Flash] by Northern Dragons 
10. 	612p 	Diip [Flash] by Inapt 

Below are the average jury points for entries that didn't qualify for
the big screen. Point range of qualified entries was 28-40 out of 50.

n/a	10	leffa [Flash] by tukka

The following entries were disqualified from the compo:

disq. 	2432p 	sUPERPOWERgirl [Flash] by Kone Creations 
		=> This entry was shown on the big screen, but the entry 
		   was disqualified because of copyright issues and rules violations.
disq. 	n/a	Art Nouveau (browser version) [Java VM] by Bohemiq
		=> Java VM was not permitted in the browser demo compo rules.
disq. 	n/a	Propeli [Flash] by Exile Studios
		=> Entry was an interactive game, not a demo.

Browser Demo jury consisted of the following members:

Mika "DoC" Porspakka [compo organizer], Antti "Trekky" Leimi, Hannu Pelkonen,
Markku "UTU" Uttula, Henri "Exca" Sarasvirta, Dmitrii "dimaq" Tisnek



[ Combined 4k Intro ]

1. 	11186p 	Yellow Rose of Texas [Linux] by Fit & Bandwagon 
2. 	3814p 	Humus 4 [Amiga] by Exploder / PUSH Entertainment 
3. 	3662p 	Topsy Turvy [Linux] by headcrash 
4. 	3380p 	AcidIce [Win32] by AND 
5. 	3348p 	Fistpig [Amiga] by Spaceballs and Ephidrena 
6. 	3112p 	Another Soul Lost [Win32] by Preacher 
7. 	1680p 	after taking x amount of various psychoactive substances, the world seemed.. [Win32] by Unique 
8. 	1617p 	DJ [Win32] by tonic 
9. 	1585p 	99 Beers [Win32] by Siffo 
10. 	1510p 	SpaceWorm [Win32] by BuG / Kuunsyke 
11. 	1238p 	Ust Nap [Linux] by Juippi & Trilkk & Warma 
12. 	889p 	Eight months [Win32] by Moonhazard 
13. 	681p 	Wandering Star [Linux] by hiteck 
14. 	616p 	Etherium [Win32] by Northern Dragons 

n/a		noname [Win32] by bca / karva
n/a		Kikatustarhan esikoulu ja liehu [Linux] by iood <3 fizzie / numedia cyclops

Combined 4k jury consisted of the following members:

Antti "Seed" Tapaninen [compo organizer], Janne "Nihic" Laine, Matti "Melwyn" Palosuo, 
Mika "DoC" Porspakka, Tiina "Rusakko" Kainulainen, Tuomas "nonix4" Heino



[ Combined 64k Intro ]

1. 	18181p 	Zoom3 [Win32] by AND + Cybermag 
2. 	6658p 	SVENSKARNA ÄR HÄR! (järn&stål&auw) [Win32] by cryonics 
3. 	6128p 	Leeko [Linux] by Fit 
4. 	3326p 	Skid Wrinkles - Jarrurypyt [Win32] by tAAt 2003 
5. 	3028p 	Oddjobb [Win32] by Kewlers 
6. 	1048p 	My Paper Pony [Linux] by Hipo / Lonely Coders 
7. 	1044p 	Transqlation [Win32] by Moonhazard 
8. 	985p 	raskasmetallia [Java] by aikarele 
9. 	812p 	Kolme Missifitti [Win32] by Deus ex Machina + Cryonics 
10. 	715p 	ruoste [Java] by proMille deZign 
11. 	608p 	vaara [Win32] by Aspekt 
12. 	293p 	kwark [Win32] by fingersoft 

n/a		Koirankoppi ilmiö [Win32] by Kuake
n/a		sabi [Win32] by exilis
n/a		Simplism [Win32] by Xtatic ft. guest stars
n/a		Trace of Chaos 2 [Win32] by Sphere Replikants
n/a		Tuure Korhonen [Java] by Efe / THP

Combined 64k jury consisted of the following members:

Antti "Seed" Tapaninen [compo organizer], Janne "Nihic" Laine, Matti "Melwyn" Palosuo, 
Mika "DoC" Porspakka, Tiina "Rusakko" Kainulainen, Tuomas "nonix4" Heino



[ Mobile Demo ]

1. 	8873p 	Anal Party IV [TI-86] by EhD 
2. 	6462p 	Septima [P800] by Yodel 
3. 	5714p 	Zion [P800] by Detour 
4. 	5569p 	love is a fix [Series 60] by cncd, komplex , orange 
5. 	5397p 	Monochromatic 2 [TI-83] by Noice 
6. 	3594p 	Political Statement With a Well Hidden Message [GBA] by MATT CURRENT 
7. 	2792p 	Evol. [GBA] by Karillon+Komplex 
8. 	1132p 	eff8 [Series 60] by portal project 
9. 	980p 	Counting Clouds [GBA] by Brainwave team 

n/a		Calculus [TI-86] by HUONO
n/a		Pekka Sairanhoitaja [TI-86] by Hauberk ja Kallekanin
n/a		Terror HC 666 [GBA] by Jumalauta
n/a		Attack of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Tentacle Monster [TI-85] by WDC
n/a		Burger pisness goes mobile by Pornolords



[ Animation ]

1. 	8728p 	Kalja on loppu by Dice Production 
2. 	7092p 	Sword of 'Nur by Toni Hollming 
3. 	3320p 	POST WAR MILLENIUM by DLC 
4. 	2780p 	Energy of The Atom by Jyri Tuulos 
5. 	2263p 	The Day That Earth Exploder by MAD Crew 

n/a		SpaceCat by Toni Hirvikorpi
n/a		Stuck?! by [sysop@bisby]
n/a		Raytracer's Dream by Murphy / SDK

Animation jury consisted of the following members:

Dan "dna" Silfvast [compo organizer], Sami "Wode" Voutilainen [compo organizer],
J-P "Zarniwoop" Alanen, Joona "McLad" Poikonen, Joni "Wandu" Järvinen, 
Jukka "jst" Tornberg, Antti "LVirus" Jokisalo, Edvard Fonsell, Tommi Anttila


[ Wild Demo ]

1. 	9443p 	Grand Theft by Otherside 
2. 	5674p 	Röhkö ja Pöhkö - Ansa 2 by jadajada 
3. 	4018p 	LCD megademo by hedelmae 
4. 	2905p 	Cut & Paste - Hei me dissataan! by uBBu 
5. 	2333p 	Kanava X by Tekotuotanto 
6. 	2320p 	newborn by Fragile 
7. 	978p 	Betrayal at Böle by Tresaria Group 
8. 	685p 	The Trip by Low Budget Movies 
9. 	666p 	Todellisuus on vinossa by Numedia Cyclops 
10. 	617p 	Mitä sä paukutat henXeleitäs? by Unajadesign 
11. 	486p 	Ihmeneloset by Ihmeneloset 
12. 	378p 	Pako - trailer by Team Full Fiasko 
13. 	369p 	Incredible Hurk! by Group. 
14. 	260p 	shut up by kiivi films 

Below are the average jury points for entries that didn't qualify for
the big screen. Point range of qualified entries was 21-45 out of 50.

n/a	20	Metrokuski by JSP Productions
n/a	20	The Raid - Puhdistus by Masasoft
n/a	17	Monkey Hunters by Rutasaari Productions
n/a	16	Firefighters by Ryttyla.com
n/a	15	ARCADIA by Northern Dragons
n/a	13	milk is a threat to mankind by pnmf!

The following entries were disqualified from the compo:

disq.	n/a	John's Not Mad About The Boy by Osymyso
		=> Contains copyrighted material.
disq.	n/a	Milk II - The Curdling by SDK
		=> Contains copyrighted material.
disq.	n/a	i am too wasted to think of a name by fag
		=> Media was not brought to the Infodesk.

Wild Demo jury consisted of the following members:

Dan "dna" Silfvast [compo organizer], Sami "Wode" Voutilainen [compo organizer],
Petri "Thoron" Koistinen, Matt "Waffle" Walster, Kristian "koovee" Viding,
Edvard Fonsell, Joona "McLad" Poikonen, Arttu "Luke" Haglund, 
Jussi "CountZero" Hämäläinen, Jami "jametsi" Karvanen, Jaakko "JJaska" Setälä,
Jukka "jst" Tornberg, Borzsei "Lepakko" Miha'ly, Kim "embo" Enkovaara, 
Juha Vitikka, Helena "owli" Nurmikari, Veikko "sauna" Pullinen, 
Juha "Searock" Merikallio



[ Combined Demo ]

1. 	11328p 	Legomania by Doomsday 
2. 	6544p 	ix by moppi productions 
3. 	3212p 	Doomsday [X-Box] by Complex 
4. 	2939p 	Dreamchild by Andromeda Software Development 
5. 	2834p 	Mental [Amiga] by PUSH Entertainment 
6. 	1815p 	A Significant Deformation Near The Cranium by Kewlers 
7. 	1567p 	PITT by David Hasselhoff Fan Club 
8. 	1206p 	A Study in Lines and Textures by Traction 
9. 	1187p 	Predator by mfx 
10. 	1017p 	3000 by RocketScience 
11. 	908p 	feed your machine by faktory 
12. 	820p 	fr-031: Faded Memories by Visualice, Chaos, Vic 
13. 	811p 	digital dynamix by fairlight 
14. 	504p 	we owe a cock to aesculapius by amc 

disq. 	6292p	I feel like a computer by Melon dezign 
		=> This entry was shown on the big screen, but the
		   entry was disqualified because of music copyright issues.

Below are the average jury points for entries that didn't qualify for
the big screen. Point range of qualified entries was 20-38 out of 50.

n/a	19	abstrakt by Syn[Rj] and Silents
n/a	18	Art Nouveau by Bohemiq
n/a	17	We are going to kill you by Moonhazard+friends
n/a	17	Emässika - Alkali Pig by tAAt
n/a	15	Artwork Network by Korso Karate plus plus
n/a	14	Warped reality by PKS
n/a	13	therapydottwo by Marshals
n/a	13	The Gnosis Cult by Group
n/a	12	Is this totalizator? by Lasi Interactive
n/a	9	periferia by massive unlimited
n/a	8	Heart to Yebis by umi_tanuki
n/a	0	Tears of Pain by Bad Karma
n/a	0	Guage Rulz by tukka
n/a	0	m1nt-t34 by RRE
n/a	0	Fluor by Ananasmurska

Combined Demo jury consisted of the following members:

Antti "Seed" Tapaninen [compo organizer], Janne "Ramlin" Vallioniemi [compo organizer],
Anssu "Absurd" Penttilä, Matti "ccr" Hämäläinen, Joona "McLad" Poikonen, Janne "Nihil" Laine,
Toni "!cube" Lönnberg 


-[eof]-




------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Party archive @ ftp.scene.org