scene.org File Archive

File download

<root>­/­parties­/­2002­/­buenzli02­/­info/results.txt

File size:
3 962 bytes (3.87K)
File date:
2002-08-18 23:02:53
Download count:
all-time: 1 929

Preview

buenzli eleven - results
16 - 18 august 2002
berne/switzerland


-- graphic competition ------------------------------------

                                                     points
 1. buenz'is wild by Acet1/wecrew                       131 
 2. Lobster Ballad by splif/orion^calodox                74 
 3. Papa bricole - Home improvement by sacri/move        64 
 4. Ages Ago by Sheena/Osmium                            44
 5. Truck by monty/none                                  39 
 6. real programmers by megamars/mp3ml                   25 
 7. tigrbitten.s by bapbap                               13 
 8. SapceCow by Crex/Q-Net                                6 
 9. Digital by Bap                                        2 


-- tracked music competition ------------------------------

                                                     points
 1. refunk by redribbon/mandarine                        78
 2. Audioslicer by Skyrunner/Xibalba                     68
 3. Loolabye by DiXan/Spinning Kids & Mfx                50
 4. Metal Girl by Frank Warhol/Addicted to Manhatten     49
 5. Istanbul StreetR0ck by Istan/United Force of Istanbu 38
 6. killer plus by datan/NEVER                           17
 7. Copa Cagangbanga by Mike Miller/Mike Miller & Band   13


-- streamed music competition -----------------------------

                                                     points
 1. Body2Body by Alkama&Mo/Tpolm,Calodox                 38
 2. halbmond by genox and bigbear/cdxvtgftlvld           37
 3. wave of thoughts by genox/vtg^cdx                    35
 4. Leaves of Blood by Skyrunner/Xibalba                 24
 5. philomat by venome/wiremaniacs                       20
 6. eternal amnesia by cockroach/wiremaniacs             19
 7. Floh-Hopser by OmEkA, datan, M'/NEVER                13
 8. Alice by Enrico/Aurinkovoodoomandariini (Avm)        12
 9. After The Sun by Analogues Legacy/Analogues Legacy   11
10. Moses Knows A Trick by dK9/daftN0!ze                 10
11. jam17072002-2 by aenedra/enoughrecords.com           10
12. bermuda polygon by viperD/wiremaniacs                 8
13. The End by Brunette/Love                              3
14. From Dusk Till D0wn by Laurence Hero/daftN0!ze        3


-- surprise competition -----------------------------------

                                                     points
 1. garbage wars by comella, monty, [z]duke             181
 2. .Big.br0ther? by bapbap                             112 

                                                     
-- intro competition --------------------------------------

                                                     points
 1. Salmiakki by Tpolm                                  168 
 2. aN ewGene by Spinning Kids                           96
 3. the next generator by oezgyrs                        95
 4. deutsche telekom by kewlers                          37
 
 
-- wild competition ---------------------------------------

                                                     points
 1. Bleu! by CCP/USA                                    163
 2. supermonsieur by nemo/artcore                        93
 3. iergendwie angersch by Mannyac/High Knees            41
 4. Notre-Dame night trip by vxg/eptv                    35
 

-- demo competition ---------------------------------------

                                                     points
 1. L'Amour by Orion                                    154
 2. MusicInfluence by Lunix                             124
 3. Augenbluten by Vantage                               89
 4. coincoin by Pipidemic                                45
 




-----------------------------------------------------------
                                        http://www.buenz.li



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Party archive @ ftp.scene.org